Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter



Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2014-2015 Competition Results

BLIND TREBLES (Played 10/4/15) Download the full results here

Winners

Dave Wingate (Friary 'D'), Dave Bourne (Chi Snooker 'D') & Mark Sheppard (Hunston Club)

Runners-Up

Debbie Clements (Jacks Jokers), Lee Franklin (POW 'Z') & Stuart Rose (Newtown SC 'A')

BENEVOLENT CUP (Played 3/4/15) Download the full results here

Winner

Gary Blackwood

POW 'Z'

Runner-Up

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker 'C'

CAPTAINS (Played 27/3/15) Download the full results here

Winner

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker 'C'

Runner-Up

Lewis Campling

Newtown SC 'X'

SECRETARIES (Played 27/3/15) Download the full results here

Winner

Adi Linfield

Chi Snooker 'C'

Runner-Up

Dave Bourne

Chi Snooker 'D'

DIVISION 1 SINGLES (Played 20/3/15) Download the full results here

Winner

Lee Franklin

POW 'Z'

Runner-Up

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

DIVISION 2 SINGLES (Played 20/3/15) Download the full results here

Winner

Conner O'Hara

Chi Snooker 'A'

Runner-Up

Simon Edwards

Aldwick Legion 'B'

DIVISION 1 PAIRS (Played 9/1/15) Download the full results here

Winners

Andy Stubbs
& Graham Clear

Hunston Club

Runners-Up

Gary Blackwood
& Lee Franklin

POW 'Z'

DIVISION 2 PAIRS (Played 9/1/15) Download the full results here

Winners

George Claridge
& Dave Wingate

Friary 'D'

Runners-Up

Simon Edwards
& Michael Hoare

Aldwick Legion 'B'

'SANDY CARTER' MIXED PAIRS (Played 2/1/15) Download the full results here

Winners

Janet Grinstead & Gary Blackwood

Runners-Up

Mary Todd & Mark R Todd

OVER 60's (Played 12/12/14) Download the full results here

Winner

Larry Chant

Chi Snooker 'D'

Runner-Up

Derrick Longhurst

Wheatsheaf

LADIES (Played 12/12/14) Download the full results here

Winner

Hayley Gatford

Hunston Club

Runner-Up

Paula Duckett

Richmond Rebels

DIVISION 1 TREBLES (Played 5/12/14) Download the full results here

Winners

Colin Mace,
Lee Franklin
& Dave Owens

POW 'Z'

Runners-Up

Adi Linfield,
John Abbott
& Steve Aizlewood

Chi Snooker 'C'

DIVISION 2 TREBLES (Played 5/12/14) Download the full results here

Winners

Terry Whiffen,
Tom O'Sullivan
& Tony Tucker

Aldwick Legion 'B'

Runners-Up

Karl Wingate,
Dave Wingate
& Colin Ragless

Friary 'D'

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum