Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter



Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2014-2015 Season Results - FINAL

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

POW 'Z'

18

180

65

102

23

320

15

282

Claremont Cobras

18

155

97

76

56

282

5

231

Hunston Club

18

148

112

66

60

243

11

214

Chi Snooker 'C'

18

124

130

76

55

203

6

200

Jacks Jokers (was Old Barn)

18

123

133

56

78

190

3

179

Wheatsheaf

18

115

140

61

70

234

3

176

Newtown SC 'A'

18

102

146

61

71

178

5

163

Chi Snooker 'D'

18

112

141

51

81

217

2

163

BRSA 'Ravens'

18

107

149

48

82

170

7

155

Newtown SC 'X'

18

101

154

51

72

157

4

152

11/1/15 NOTE: The Old Barn team have moved to 'Jacks Beer and Burger Joint - Sports Bar', 49-51 London Road

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

Chi Snooker 'A'

18

172

87

81

55

130

6

253

Friary 'D'

18

163

100

83

51

104

0

246

Aldwick Legion 'B'

18

145

114

77

47

78

1

222

Royal Oak 'A'

18

131

126

76

57

87

1

207

Friary 'C'

18

132

128

64

64

103

3

196

POW 'B'

17 Ø

125

120

61

60

94

0

186

Richmond 'Rebels'

18

109

151

56

70

38

0

165

Richmond 'Regulars'

18

118

135

45

86

62

1

163

Aldwick Legion 'A'

17 Ø

100

143

55

68

65

1

155

ASC

18

82

175

44

84

53

0

126

(Ø = week 16 match postponed - no time to play match in accordance to league rules)

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x11

DIV 2

Graham Crawley

POW 'B'

x7

DIV 1

Lee Franklin

POW 'Z'

Richard Ragless

Wheatsheaf

x6

DIV 1

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker 'C'

DIV 2

Tim McCarthy

Friary 'C'

Conner O'Hara

Chi Snooker 'A'

x5

DIV 1

Rob Collins

POW 'Z'

Ashley Clements

Old Barn

DIV 2

Keith Burgess

Royal Oak 'A'

Tom O'Sullivan

Aldwick Legion 'B'

x4

DIV 1

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

Mark R Todd

BRSA Ravens

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

Larry Chant

Chi Snooker 'D'

Micky Rowland

Claremont Cobras

DIV 2

Mick Hames

Richmond 'Regulars'

Simon Edwards

Aldwick Legion 'B'

Peter Atkins

Chi Snooker 'A'

x3

DIV 1

Lee Clark

Old Barn

Jack Danahar

Claremont Cobras

Paul Meuross

Newtown SC 'X'

Chris Williams

Claremont Cobras

Gary Blackwood

POW 'Z'

DIV 2

Dave Wingate

Friary 'D'

Terry Whiffen

Aldwick Legion 'B'

Karl Wingate

Friary 'D'

Mick Deadman

ASC

x2

DIV 1

Geoff Bennett

Hunston Club

Stuart Rose

Newtown SC 'A'

Richard Pennells

Old Barn

Hayley Gatford

Hunston Club

Keelan Belcher

Newtown SC 'A'

DIV 2

John Cattermole

Royal Oak 'A'

George Claridge

Friary 'D'

Anthony Landvogt

Aldwick Legion 'A'

John McAllister

Richmond 'Regulars'

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker 'A'

Geoff Hillier

Richmond 'Regulars'

Julie English

Friary 'C'

Martin Grainger

Royal Oak 'A'

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker 'A'

x1

DIV 1

Andy Chant

Chi Snooker 'D'

Adam Norgett

Newtown SC 'A'

Darren Rich

Claremont Cobras

Steve Aizlewood

BRSA 'B'

Buster Barton

Wheatsheaf

Lewis Campling

Newtown SC 'A'

Chris Wimble

Claremont Cobras

Simon McDougall

Chi Snooker 'D'

Adi Linfield

Chi Snooker 'C'

Lee Gladman

POW 'Z'

Rob Ragless

Wheatsheaf

Dave Owens

POW 'Z'

Ricky Clark

Newtown SC 'A'

Mick Isles

Newtown SC 'X'

Dave Bourne

Chi Snooker 'D'

Dave Owens

POW 'Z'

Tony Hardham

Chi Snooker 'C'

DIV 2

James Riggs

Friary 'D'

Pat Woolacott

Friary 'C'

Paula Duckett

Richmond 'Rebels'

Mary Roberts

Richmond 'Rebels'

John Davis

POW 'B'

Bob Twaites

POW 'B'

Jeanne Kay

Friary 'C'

Steve Landvogt

Aldwick Legion 'A'

Stuart Turner

ASC

Tony Miles

Aldwick Legion 'A'

Des Ling

Aldwick Legion 'A'

Mary Janman

Friary 'C'

Colin Ragless

Friary 'D'

John Wickens

Richmond 'Rebels'

Guy Watson

Friary 'C'

Des Ling

Aldwick Legion 'A'

Top^

LEAST DARTS

(top 3)

DIV 1

Lee Gladman

POW 'Z'

13 Darts

Richard Ragless

Wheatsheaf

14 Darts

Rob Collins

POW 'Z'

14 Darts

Chris Gatford

Hunston Club

15 Darts

Gary Blackwood

POW 'Z'

15 Darts

Darren Rich

Claremont Cobras

15 Darts

Lee Franklin

POW 'Z'

15 Darts

DIV 2

Peter Atkins

Chi Snooker 'A'

17 Darts

Martin Grainger

Royal Oak 'A'

17 Darts

Tim McCarthy

Friary 'C'

19 Darts

Graham Crawley

POW 'B'

19 Darts

Keith Burgess

Royal Oak 'A'

20 Darts

Julie English

Friary 'C'

20 Darts

Tom O'Sullivan

Aldwick Legion 'B'

20 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

(top 3)

DIV 1

Richard Ragless

Wheatsheaf

63

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker 'C'

59

Gary Blackwood

POW 'Z'

58

DIV 2

Graham Crawley

POW 'B'

37

Tim McCarthy

Friary 'C'

36

Peter Atkins

Chi Snooker 'A'

29

Top^

TON AVERAGE [Most Tons per legs played] - (at least half season played)

(top 3)

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

POW 'Z'

1.81 [32]

Rob Collins

POW 'Z'

1.81 [27]

Geoff Bennett

Hunston Club

1.57 [21]

Jack Danahar

Claremont Cobras

1.52 [21]

DIV 2

Graham Crawley

POW 'B'

1.19 [31]

Tim McCarthy

Friary 'C'

1.09 [33]

Conner O'Hara

Chi Snooker 'A'

0.88 [26]

Top^

HIGHEST OUT SHOTS (all ton+)

DIV 1

Bradley Marshall

BRSA Ravens

149

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

140

Andy Cooke

POW 'Z'

132

Micky Rowland

Claremont Cobras

125

Lee Franklin

POW 'Z'

121

Mike Hales

Claremont Cobras

120

Hayley Gatford

Hunston Club

120

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

119

Ashley Clements

Jacks Jokers

119 & 100

Darren Rich

Claremont Cobras

116

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

116

Rob Collins

POW 'Z'

116, 109 & 104

Debbie Clements

Jacks Jokers

115 & 101

Nick Wyatt

POW 'Z'

113

Lee Hellyer

Newtown SC 'X'

111

Dave Bourne

Chi Snooker 'D'

110

Mark H Todd

BRSA 'Ravens'

108

Declan Belcher

Newtown SC 'A'

108 & 102

Chris Wimble

Claremont Cobras

104

Richard Pennells

Jacks Jokers

100

DIV 2

Julie English

Friary 'C'

120

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker 'A'

118

Paula Duckett

Richmond 'Rebels'

117

Tom O'Sullivan

Aldwick Legion 'B'

116

Les Mullinger

Royal Oak 'A'

112

Len Dickie

Royal Oak 'A'

102

Conner O'Hara

Chi Snooker 'A'

100

Keith Burgess

Royal Oak 'A'

100

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

(top 3)

DIV 1

Ben Todd

BRSA Ravens

81 Darts

Steve Aizlewood

Chi Snooker 'C'

81 Darts

Richard Todd

Chi Snooker 'D'

78 Darts

Les Totham

Wheatsheaf

72 Darts

DIV 2

Michelle McAllister

Richmond 'Regulars'

133 Darts

John Stephenson

ASC

121 Darts

Les Mullinger

Royal Oak 'A'

119 Darts

180's

x5

Rob Collins

POW 'Z'

x4

Gary Blackwood

POW 'Z'

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

x3

Micky Rowland

Claremont Cobras

Lee Franklin

POW 'Z'

Alex Norgett

Newtown SC 'A'

Lewis Campling

Newtown SC 'X'

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

Stuart Rose

Newtown SC 'A'

Julie English

Friary 'C'

Conner O'Hara

Chi Snooker 'A'

x2

Dave Owens

POW 'Z'

Mark R Todd

BRSA Ravens

Mark H Todd

BRSA Ravens

Rob Ragless

Wheatsheaf

Steve Aizlewood

BRSA 'B'

Adi Linfield

Chi Snooker 'C'

Ashley Clements

Jacks Jokers

Rick Cousins

Hunston Club

Ben Todd

BRSA 'Ravens'

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker 'A'

x1

Andy Chant

Chi Snooker 'D'

George Knight

Chi Snooker 'C'

Geoff Bennett

Hunston Club

Bradley Marshall

BRSA Ravens

Lee Clark

Jacks Jokers

Jack Danahar

Claremont Cobras

Jason Webster

Newtown SC 'X'

Simon McDougall

Chi Snooker 'D'

Lee Gladman

POW 'Z'

Chris Williams

Claremont Cobras

Hayley Gatford

Hunston Club

Richard Ragless

Wheatsheaf

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker 'C'

Simon Edwards

Aldwick Legion 'B'

Steve Landvogt

Aldwick Legion 'A'

Peter Atkins

Chi Snooker 'A'

Keith Burgess

Royal Oak 'A'

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker 'A'

John McAllister

Richmond 'Regulars'

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum