Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter



Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2015-2016 Registered Players

Players registered at start of the season on team details form, unless stated otherwise.

UPDATED 2/3/16 @ 1:00pm

ASC - Division 3

  • Alice Holcombe

  • Betty Whale
  • John Stephenson
  • Kirk Betsworth
  • Martin Whale
  • Mick Deadman
  • Pauline Waller
  • Philip Reynolds
  • Steve Reynolds [captain]
  • Stuart Turner [secretary]
  • Val Elliott

 

POW 'A' (was Aldwick Legion) - Division 3

  • Angela Landvogt

  • Anthony Landvogt
  • Debbie Ling [secretary]
  • Des Ling [captain]
  • Glo Greene [vice-secretary]
  • Lester Gray
  • Michell Dunham
  • Sarah Landvogt
  • Steven Landvogt
  • Terry Landvogt
  • Tony Miles [vice-captain]

 

BRSA 'B' - Division 3

  • Adam Bell (registered on Week 2)

  • Arnie Elout
  • Claire Delaney (registered on Week 1)
  • Garry Rose
  • Joe Delaney
  • Joe Osman
  • Justin Moore (registered on Week 3)
  • Martin Simms (registered on Week 7)
  • Mick Delaney [secretary]
  • Nic Hennessy (registered on Week 1)
  • Sian Delaney
  • Steve Aizlewood ‡
  • Steve Taylor
  • Terry Smith [captain]

Player also registered by the Chi Snooker 'C' team on the Team Details Form at the start of the season, and first played for that team on week 1.

 

BRSA Ravens - Division 2

  • Alice Todd

  • Ben Isles
  • Ben Todd [secretary]
  • Bob Twaites ‡ (registered on Week 1)
  • Bradley Marshall [vice-secretary]
  • Brian Barnard
  • Graham Crawley
  • Mark Reeves
  • Mark H Todd [vice-captain]
  • Mark R Todd [captain]
  • Mary Todd
  • Mary-Jane Todd
  • Mick Isles
  • Sam Chant
  • Tracey Reeves

Player registered by the POW 'B' team on the Team Details Form at the start of the season, but registered and first played for the BRSA Ravens team on week 1.

 

Chi Snooker 'A' - Division 2

  • Arthur Clark

  • Conner O'Hara
  • Derek Mitchell [vice-captain] (changed from Arthur Clark on week 5)
  • Geoff Linfield
  • Janet Ayres
  • John Luff
  • Julie O'Hara [vice-secretary]
  • Pat O'Hara [secretary]
  • Peter Hall [captain]
  • Rob Rice

 

Chi Snooker 'C' - Division 1

  • George Knight

  • John Abbott
  • Keith Robinson [captain]
  • Mazz Tupper [secretary]
  • Nathan Warren
  • Pete Atkin (registered on Week 8)
  • Steve Aizlewood
  • Tom Spencer [vice-captain]
  • Tony Hardham

Player also registered by the BRSA 'B' team on the Team Details Form at the start of the season, but first played for the Chi Snooker 'C' team on week 1.

Claremont - Division 2

  • Brian Ayling

  • Colin Walker
  • Dave Stone
  • Gary Blackwood [captain]
  • Gary Miller
  • Janet Grinstead [vice-captain/vice-secretary]
  • Karen Winter
  • Lee Passey (registered at Pairs knockout)
  • Mark Walker [secretary]
  • Wayne Green (registered on Week 13)

 

Claremont Wanderers - Division 2

  • Alan Walter (registered on Week 10)

  • Darren Rich (registered on Week 6)
  • Gary Bryant (registered on Week 14)
  • Jane Foweraker
  • John Ferrett
  • Karl Macintosh (registered on Week 6)
  • Michael Hoare
  • Mike Hales (registered on Week 6)
  • Nick Hales (registered on Week 3)
  • Nigel Towell (registered on Week 3)
  • Terry Whiffen [captain]
  • Tom O'Sullivan
  • Tony Tucker [secretary]

 

Friary 'C' - Division 2

  • Bridgett Derwojed (registered on Week 6)

  • Guy Watson
  • Jeanne Kay [captain]
  • Julie English [secretary]
  • Karen Bennett
  • Kevin Seal (registered on Week 8)
  • Mary Janman
  • Pat Woolacott
  • Richard Ruddock
  • Roy Barrett
  • Shirley Ruddock
  • Tim McCarthy

 

Friary 'D' - Division 2

No Captain notified on team details form.

  • Colin Ragless

  • Dave Wingate
  • George Claridge
  • James Riggs
  • John Mace
  • Karen De Ste Croix
  • Karl Wingate [secretary]
  • Peter Green
  • Simon Kimber

 

Hunston Club - Division 1

  • Andy Stubbs [secretary]

  • Chris Gatford
  • Chris Osborne
  • Graham Clear [vice-secretary]
  • Hayley Gatford [captain]
  • Lee Langford
  • Mark Shepherd [vice-captain]
  • Nikki Pitman
  • Rick Cousins
  • Rob Misselbrook
  • Whitney Gatford (registered on Catch-up Week)

 

Jacks Jokers - Division 1

  • Andy Kilvington (registered on Week 2)

  • Anita Puncule
  • Ashley Clements [captain]
  • Charlie Hunter (registered on Week 1)
  • Connor Durham
  • Debbie Clements [secretary]
  • Frankie Rackham (registered on Week 4)
  • Graeme Dutton ‡
  • Ian Dendy
  • Jeff Church
  • Jim Robinson
  • Paul Bizzell (registered on Week 11)
  • Paul Smyth (registered on Week 5)
  • Richard Pennells
  • Sam Burgess (registered on Week 4)
  • Stuart Gray
  • Stuart Ludgater (registered on Week 9)
  • Tereza Laurecka (registered on Week 8)

Player also registered by the Wheatsheaf team on the Team Details Form at the start of the season, and first played for that team on week 2.

 

Newtown SC 'X' - Division 2

  • Jason Webster (registered on Week 5)

  • Lee Hellyer
  • Lewis Campling [captain]
  • Luke Haywood
  • Matt Shoebridge [secretary]
  • Paul Crockford
  • Paul Meuross [vice-captain]
  • Rob Tite [vice-secretary]
  • Wayne Owen

 

POW 'B' - Division 3

  • Bob Twaites ‡

  • Chloe Miles
  • Christine Edwards (registered on Week 1)
  • Derek Smith
  • Don Miles
  • Esme Davis
  • John Davis [captain]
  • Len Moore
  • Maureen Dempsey
  • Megan Smith (registered on Week 7)
  • Monica Roberts [secretary]
  • Simon Edwards

Player registered and played on week 1 by the BRSA Ravens team.

 

POW 'Z' - Division 1

  • Cliff Prior

  • Colin Mace [captain]
  • Dave Owens
  • James Greenfield (registered on first catch-up week)
  • Lee Franklin [secretary]
  • Lee Gladman
  • Micky Rowland
  • Nick Wyatt
  • Ray Wellfare
  • Wayne Wadsworth

Player also registered by the QE2 Cobras team on the Team Details Form at the start of the season, but first played for the POW 'Z' team on week 1.

 

POW 'Woodgate' - Division 3

  • Adam Hall

  • Alex Richardson
  • Ben Lubbe
  • Charlie Sherrington (registered on Week 1)
  • Chris Hills
  • Emma Bist [captain]
  • Kevin Carter
  • Luke Hall
  • Michelle Skeites
  • Rachel Hall [secretary]

 

QE2 Cobras - Division 1

  • Adam Flower (registered on Week 3)

  • Adam Skinner (registered on Week 7)
  • Brian Beard (registered on Week 10)
  • Chris Williams [secretary]
  • Dave Juniper [vice-secretary*]
  • Liam Greenfield (registered on Week 11)
  • Lucann Forden [captain]
  • Matt Spindler
  • Max Burton
  • Micky Rowland ‡
  • Pete Abrehart (registered on Week 7)
  • Rob Collins
  • Ryan Purvis (registered on Week 1)
  • Sam Abrehart
  • Steve Jenkins

Player also registered by the POW 'Z' team on the Team Details Form at the start of the season, and first played for that team on week 1.

 

QE2 Dart Vaders - Division 1

  • Adam Norgett

  • Adey Nicholls
  • Alex Norgett [captain]
  • Ben Booker (registered on Week 1)
  • Ben Marley (registered on first catch-up week)
  • Cam Ryan (registered on Week 1)
  • Dean Cooper
  • Declan Belcher
  • Keelan Belcher [secretary]
  • Nathan Belcher
  • Ricky Clark
  • Simon McDougall ‡
  • Stuart Rose

Player also registered by the Wheatsheaf Rebels team on the Team Details Form at the start of the season, and first played for that team on week 1.

 

Richmond Rebels - Division 3

  • Caz Taylor

  • Dave Jefford
  • Doreen Hayler [vice-captain]
  • Ellie Gostick
  • Jackie Duckett
  • John Wickens
  • Mary Roberts [captain]
  • Mick Desterbecq
  • Paula Duckett [vice-secretary]
  • Shenagh Wickens
  • Sylvia Desterbecq [secretary]

 

Richmond Regulars - Division 3

  • Andy Tinsley

  • Andy Tinson (registered on Week 1)
  • Bill Hill (registered on Week 1)
  • Chris Searle (registered on Week 6)
  • Christian Turrell (registered on Week 2)
  • Debbie Herbert
  • Gary Marshall
  • Geoff Hillier
  • Jackie Miller [captain]
  • John McAllister
  • Maggie Doyle
  • Michelle McAllister [secretary]
  • Mick Hames
  • Pete Herbert (registered on Week 6)

 

Royal Oak - Division 2

  • Alan White [secretary]

  • Dave Coupland
  • Gary Harwood
  • John Cattermole (registered on Week 6)
  • Keith Burgess
  • Len Dixey
  • Les Mullinger
  • Martin Grainger [captain]
  • Richard Harwood

 

Squash Club (was Wheatsheaf) - Division 1

  • Andy Cooper

  • Buster Barton
  • Derrick Longhurst [vice-secretary]
  • Graeme Dutton
  • Ian Hackett [secretary]
  • Pete Mitchell (registered on Week 11)
  • Phil Westwood
  • Richard Ragless [vice-captain]
  • Robert Bridges
  • Roger Hackett [captain]
  • Terry Davison

Player also registered by the Jacks Jokers team on the Team Details Form at the start of the season, but first played for the Wheatsheaf team on week 2.

Four Chesnuts (Wheatsheaf Rebels) - Division 1

  • Andy Chant

  • Dan Osman
  • Dave Bourne [secretary]
  • Larry Chant
  • Lewis Kalli (registered on Week 2)
  • Richard Todd
  • Rob Allen [captain]
  • Simon McDougall ‡
  • Sonia Morgan
  • Steven McDougall
  • Trish Kidd (registered on catch-up for Week 8)

Player also registered by the QE2 Dart Vaders team on the Team Details Form at the start of the season, but first played for the Wheatsheaf Rebels team on week 1.

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum