Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter



Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2015-2016 Season Results - FINAL

Download a printable file of the final Results here
To save to your computer, Right Click on the above link and choose 'Save Target As...'

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

POW 'Z'

14

137

56

73

25

243

12

210

Squash Club (was Wheatsheaf)

14

103

90

58

39

159

5

161

QE2 Dart Vaders

14

96

107

58

43

164

5

154

Hunston Club

14

97

105

54

53

156

0

151

Four Chesnuts (was Wheatsheaf Rebels)

14

103

104

38

63

190

2

141

Chi Snooker 'C'

14

94

104

44

52

133

0

138

Jacks Jokers

12

59

112

26

59

116

1

85

QE2 Cobras

11 X

52

56

22

28

89

2

74

(X = Weeks 8, 12 & 14 points lost for result sheets late or not received, as per league rules)
( = Weeks 4, 6, 9 & 13 matches forfeited)
( = Opponent forfeited twice - match points not taken)

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

Claremont

14

139

56

72

29

188

3

211

BRSA Ravens

14

132

72

63

42

189

4

195

Newtown SC 'X'

14

109

93

57

48

125

3

166

Friary 'D'

14

104

98

50

52

146

0

154

Chi Snooker 'A'

14

92

114

43

60

116

4

135

Royal Oak

13 X

79

106

52

43

76

1

131

Claremont Wanderers

14

70

118

36

62

73

4

106

Friary 'C'

14

64

132

32

72

65

0

96

(X = Week 4 result sheet received late - £5 fine needs paying before points added)

Division 3

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles legs
Won - Lost

Pairs legs
Won - Lost

100+

180

Points
(Legs Won)

POW Woodgate

12

113

59

63

22

81

0

176

BRSA 'B'

12

107

60

55

31

88

1

162

POW 'A' (was Aldwick Legion 'A')

12

96

82

27

52

49

0

123

POW 'B'

12

83

93

37

46

57

0

120

ASC

12

69

102

46

38

37

0

115

Richmond Regulars

12 ¥

74

90

30

49

43

1

104

Richmond Rebels

12

51

103

31

49

31

0

82

(¥ = Week 5 result sheet missing - £5 fine has been paid for points)
( = Week 10 match forfeited)

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x13

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Claremont

x7

DIV 1

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker 'C'

DIV 2

Mark R Todd

BRSA Ravens

DIV 3

Simon Edwards

POW 'B'

x6

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

POW 'Z'

x5

DIV 1

Lee Franklin

POW 'Z'

DIV 2

Paul Crockford

Newtown SC 'X'

DIV 3

Adam Hall

POW Woodgate

x4

DIV 1

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

DIV 3

Mick Delaney

BRSA 'B'

x3

DIV 1

Dave Bourne

Four Chesnuts

DIV 2

Keith Burgess

Royal Oak

Simon Kimber

Friary 'D'

Nick Hales

Claremont Wanderers

x2

DIV 1

Keelan Belcher

QE2 Dart Vaders

Adey Nicholls

QE2 Dart Vaders

Chris Williams

QE2 Cobras

Nathan Warren

Chi Snooker 'C'

Graeme Dutton

Squash Club

Mark Shepherd

Hunston Club

DIV 2

Graham Crawley

BRSA Ravens

Mike Hales

Claremont Wanderers

Darren Rich

Claremont Wanderers

Conner O'Hara

Chi Snooker 'A'

Tim McCarthy

Friary 'C'

Tom O'Sullivan

Claremont Wanderers

DIV 3

Mick Deadman

ASC

Ben Lubbe

POW Woodgate

Derek Smith

POW 'B'

Garry Rose

BRSA 'B'

Alex Richardson

POW Woodgate

Steve Landvogt

POW 'A'

x1

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

POW 'Z'

Rob Collins

QE2 Cobras

Nick Wyatt

POW 'Z'

Matt Spindler

QE2 Cobras

Dave Owens

POW 'Z'

Alex Norgett

QE2 Dart Vaders

Larry Chant

Four Chesnuts

DIV 2

Karl Wingate

Friary 'D'

Colin Ragless

Friary 'D'

Wayne Owen

Newtown SC 'X'

Matt Shoebridge

Newtown SC 'X'

Julie English

Friary 'C'

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

Rob Tite

Newtown SC 'X'

Mark H Todd

BRSA Ravens

Arthur Clark

Chi Snooker 'A'

Dave Wingate

Friary 'D'

Gary Miller

Claremont

DIV 3

Arnie Elout

BRSA 'B'

Joe Osman

BRSA 'B'

Mick Desterbecq

Richmond Rebels

Pete Herbert

Richmond Regulars

John Stephenson

ASC

Geoff Hillier

Richmond Regulars

Steve Reynolds

ASC

Stuart Turner

ASC

Sarah Landvogt

POW 'A'

John Wickens

Richmond Rebels

Tony Miles

POW 'A'

Kirk Betsworth

ASC

Steve Taylor

BRSA 'B'

Top^

LEAST DARTS

(top 3)

DIV 1

Adey Nicholls

QE2 Dart Vaders

14 Darts

Cliff Prior

POW 'Z'

14 Darts

Dave Owens

POW 'Z'

14 Darts

Micky Rowland

POW 'Z'

15 Darts

Lee Franklin

POW 'Z'

15 Darts

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

15 Darts

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker 'C'

15 Darts

Dave Bourne

Four Chesnuts

16 Darts

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

16 Darts

Keelan Belcher

QE2 Dart Vaders

16 Darts

Stuart Rose

QE2 Dart Vaders

16 Darts

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Claremont

13 Darts

Graham Crawley

BRSA Ravens

17 Darts

Mark R Todd

BRSA Ravens

17 Darts

Simon Kimber

Friary 'D'

17 Darts

Conner O'Hara

Chi Snooker 'A'

17 Darts

Gary Miller

Claremont

17 Darts

Darren Rich

Claremont Wanderers

18 Darts

DIV 3

Garry Rose

BRSA 'B'

20 Darts

Kirk Betsworth

ASC

20 Darts

Mick Delaney

BRSA 'B'

22 Darts

Ben Lubbe

POW Woodgate

23 Darts

Derek Smith

POW 'B'

23 Darts

Simon Edwards

POW 'B'

23 Darts

Paula Duckett

Richmond Rebels

23 Darts

Mick Delaney

BRSA 'B'

23 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

(top 3)

DIV 1

Dave Owens

POW 'Z'

46

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

45

Lee Franklin

POW 'Z'

43

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Claremont

59

Simon Kimber

Friary 'D'

47

Mark R Todd

BRSA Ravens

47

Gary Miller

Claremont

41

DIV 3

Mick Delaney

BRSA 'B'

25

Adam Hall

POW Woodgate

22

Simon Edwards

POW 'B'

21

Top^

TON AVERAGE [Most Tons per legs played] (7 or more games played)

(top 3)

DIV 1

Cliff Prior

POW 'Z'

1.80 [15]

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

1.55 [29]

Chris Williams

QE2 Cobras

1.53 [17]

DIV 2

Gary Blackwood

Claremont

1.97 [30]

Mark R Todd

BRSA Ravens

1.38 [34]

Gary Miller

Claremont

1.37 [30]

DIV 3

Mick Delaney

BRSA 'B'

0.93 [27]

Simon Edwards

POW 'B'

0.91 [23]

Derek Smith

POW 'B'

0.81 [21]

Top^

HIGHEST OUT SHOTS

(top 3 / all ton+)

DIV 1

Ricky Clark

QE2 Dart Vaders

170

Nick Wyatt

POW 'Z'

130

Nathan Warren

Chi Snooker 'C'

126

Dave Bourne

Four Chesnuts

120

Micky Rowland

POW 'Z'

120

Charlie Hunter

Jacks Jokers

114

Ian Hackett

Squash Club

108

Mark Shepherd

Hunston Club

104 & 100

Ben Marley

QE2 Dart Vaders

103

Chris Williams

QE2 Cobras

102

Cliff Prior

POW 'Z'

102

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

100

Tony Hardham

Chi Snooker 'C'

100

John Abbott

Chi Snooker 'C'

100

Larry Chant

Four Chesnuts

100

DIV 2

Conner O'Hara

Chi Snooker 'A'

120

Rob Tite

Newtown SC 'X'

120

Simon Kimber

Friary 'D'

114 & 100

Gary Miller

Claremont

112

Mark H Todd

BRSA Ravens

111

Nick Hales

Claremont Wanderers

110

Darren Rich

Claremont Wanderers

108 & 100

Graham Crawley

BRSA Ravens

107

Bridgett Derwojed

Friary 'C'

103

Ben Todd

BRSA Ravens

101

Mark R Todd

BRSA Ravens

100

DIV 3

Sarah Landvogt

POW 'A'

106

Alex Richardson

POW Woodgate

90

Derek Smith

POW 'B'

84

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

(top 3)

DIV 1

Rob Allen

Four Chesnuts

87 darts

Adam Skinner

QE2 Cobras

71 darts

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

54 darts

DIV 2

Simon Kimber

Friary 'D'

81 darts

Dave Coupland

Royal Oak

73 darts

Roy Barrett

Friary 'C'

70 darts

DIV 3

Ellie Gostick

Richmond Rebels

129 darts

Glo Greene

POW 'A'

123 darts

Alice Holcombe

ASC

116 darts

180's

x4

Cliff Prior

POW 'Z'

x3

Dave Owens

POW 'Z'

Gary Blackwood

Claremont

x2

Stuart Rose

QE2 Dart Vaders

Graeme Dutton

Squash Club

Lee Franklin

POW 'Z'

Darren Rich

Claremont Wanderers

x1

Dave Juniper

QE2 Cobras

Wayne Wadsworth

POW 'Z'

Ian Hackett

Squash Club

Adey Nicholls

QE2 Dart Vaders

Andy Cooper

Squash Club

James Greenfield

POW 'Z'

Nathan Belcher

QE2 Dart Vaders

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

Larry Chant

Four Chesnuts

Chris Williams

QE2 Cobras

Stuart Gray

Jacks Jokers

Micky Rowland

POW 'Z'

Ben Marley

QE2 Dart Vaders

Matt Shoebridge

Newtown SC 'X'

Bradley Marshall

BRSA Ravens

Mark R Todd

BRSA Ravens

Conner O'Hara

Chi Snooker 'A'

Ben Todd

BRSA Ravens

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker 'A'

Gary Harwood

Royal Oak

Mark H Todd

BRSA Ravens

Mike Hales

Claremont Wanderers

Nick Hales

Claremont Wanderers

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker 'A'

Wayne Owen

Newtown SC 'X'

Paul Meuross

Newtown SC 'X'

John Luff

Chi Snooker 'A'

Justin Moore

BRSA 'B'

Geoff Hillier

Richmond Regulars

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum