Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017

League Rules | Fixture List | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2015-2016 Results - FINAL

Download a printable file of the final Results here
To save to your computer, Right Click on the above link and choose 'Save Target As...'

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Won

Singles Legs Lost

Pairs Legs Won

Pairs Legs Lost

100+

180

Points

Squash Club

17

181

63

81

36

321

15

262

Claremont Samba's

17

124

110

66

56

203

4

190

Hunston Club

17

119

120

57

66

185

8

176

Neptune

17

112

125

61

61

152

4

173

POW

17

99

144

57

64

146

2

156

Newtown 'A'

11 #

82

58

36

38

126

2

118

Rich/Lamb

16 #

60

153

39

74

102

0

99

# 26/1/16 NOTE: The Newtown 'A' have pulled out of the league due to not being able to field a team for the remaining weeks. Postponed week 7 match never played and points not taken.

 

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Won

Singles Legs Lost

Pairs Legs Won

Pairs Legs Lost

100+

180

Points

BRSA Ravens

18

158

97

84

45

228

8

242

Newtown Raiders

18

148

112

76

52

172

7

224

Chi Snooker Club

18

148

106

72

57

203

3

220

Cabin Cruisers

18

132

117

62

67

165

3

194

Friary Arms

18

115

147

56

73

137

1

171

the Monters

18

106

146

52

72

118

5

158

Wheatsheaf

18

87

169

46

82

134

2

133

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x11

DIV 1

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

x10

DIV 2

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

x7

DIV 2

Nick Hales

the Monters

x6

DIV 2

Adi Linfield

Newtown Raiders

x5

DIV 1

Lee Franklin

Squash Club

DIV 2

Trish Kidd

Cabin Cruisers

Rob Palmer

Cabin Cruisers

x4

DIV 1

Barry Foster

Rich/Lamb

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

DIV 2

Bradley Marshall

BRSA Ravens

x3

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

Hunston Club

Adey Nicholls

Newtown 'A'

Ashley Clements

POW

Darren Baldwin

Neptune

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

DIV 2

Graeme Dutton

BRSA Ravens

x2

DIV 1

Dave Owens

Squash Club

Stuart Gray

POW

DIV 2

Andy Chant

Chi Snooker Club

Pete Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

James Bartley

the Monters

Andy Cooper

Cabin Cruisers

Frankie Rackham

Wheatsheaf

Larry Chant

BRSA Ravens

x1

DIV 1

Phil Hayers

Neptune

Steve Aizlewood

Newtown 'A'

Jack Danahar

Claremont Samba's

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

Keelan Belcher

Newtown 'A'

Tim McCarthy

Rich/Lamb

Wayne Wadsworth

Claremont Samba's

Darren Whiting

Claremont Samba's

Darren Rich

Claremont Samba's

Jim Robinson

POW

Courtney Wilson

Squash Club

Micky Rowland

Squash Club

DIV 2

Karl Wingate

Newtown Raiders

Adam Judd

Friary Arms

Mark H Todd

BRSA Ravens

Mark R Todd

BRSA Ravens

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

Mike Hales

the Monters

Dave Bourne

Chi Snooker Club

Karen Winter

Newtown Raiders

Les Totham

Wheatsheaf

Chris Hills

Friary Arms

Simon McDougall

BRSA Ravens

Top^

100+ SHOTS IN

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

3

170

120

101

Dave Mitchell

Squash Club

7

160

154

120

115

114

114

100

Adey Nicholls

Newtown 'A'

7

160

130

120

120

120

105

100

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

6

160

120

120

120

100

100

Darren Whiting

Claremont Samba's

7

160

120

120

105

101

100

100

Richard Pennells

POW

5

156

116

105

100

100

Wayne Wadsworth

Claremont Samba's

4

150

120

120

110

Debbie Clements

POW

2

150

110

Ricky Clark

Newtown 'A'

1

148

Gary Miller

Squash Club

3

144

101

100

Gary Williamson

Neptune

2

142

102

Tim McCarthy

Rich/Lamb

6

140

115

110

110

100

100

Darren Rich

Claremont Samba's

4

140

100

100

100

Nicky Wyatt

Squash Club

1

140

Tom Cripps

Neptune

4

136

120

112

101

Neil Conn

Rich/Lamb

2

136

120

Pat O'Hara

Hunston Club

2

136

100

Gary Blackwood

Hunston Club

9

130

130

120

120

115

112

112

105

100

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

9

130

120

120

120

120

120

120

115

100

Barry Foster

Rich/Lamb

9

120

120

120

115

101

101

100

100

100

Lee Franklin

Squash Club

7

120

120

112

109

100

100

100

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

3

120

120

100

Steve Aizlewood

Newtown 'A'

2

120

120

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

6

120

114

105

100

100

100

Hayley Gatford

Hunston Club

2

120

110

Wayne Owen

Newtown 'A'

2

117

105

Micky Rowland

Squash Club

3

116

116

101

Stuart Gray

POW

2

116

116

Stuart Rose

Newtown 'A'

2

115

100

Dave Owens

Squash Club

6

112

112

112

112

112

112

Ashley Clements

POW

4

112

112

112

107

Brian Bircham

Neptune

2

112

112

Bruce Stedman

Neptune

2

112

112

Jim Robinson

POW

3

112

110

100

Bridget Dobroslawa

POW

2

112

104

Jack Danahar

Claremont Samba's

1

112

Phil Hayers

Neptune

1

112

Steve Perry

Rich/Lamb

1

112

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

5

108

108

107

102

102

Peter Lagden

Neptune

1

106

Kerrie Wilks

Claremont Samba's

1

103

Courtney Wilson

Squash Club

3

101

100

100

Derrick Longhurst

Squash Club

1

100

Darren Daldwin

Neptune

1

100

Steve Carson

Neptune

1

100

Brad Rose

Neptune

1

100

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Graeme Dutton

BRSA Ravens

7

160

160

152

112

112

112

100

 

 

 

Pete Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

6

160

120

120

120

100

100

 

 

 

 

Dave Bourne

Chi Snooker Club

6

160

120

120

115

115

112

Rob Palmer

Cabin Cruisers

8

160

120

120

106

105

101

101

100

Andy Chant

Chi Snooker Club

6

160

101

100

100

100

100

Karen Winter

Newtown Raiders

3

156

130

100

James Bartley

the Monters

4

152

115

107

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adi Linfield

Newtown Raiders

3

152

112

107

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

4

152

107

105

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trish Kidd

Cabin Cruisers

3

148

108

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark H Todd

BRSA Ravens

4

136

120

105

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sam Burgess

Wheatsheaf

3

136

110

107

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adam Hall

Friary Arms

4

128

105

101

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Cooper

Cabin Cruisers

4

120

120

120

103

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

10

120

120

108

108

102

100

100

100

100

100

Alex Richardson

Friary Arms

6

120

120

105

105

100

100

 

 

 

 

Bradley Marshall

BRSA Ravens

7

120

120

105

101

101

100

100

Ben Lubbe

Friary Arms

4

120

120

102

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dean Ardener

Wheatsheaf

5

120

120

100

100

100

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Hills

Friary Arms

2

120

120

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Simon McDougall

BRSA Ravens

3

120

101

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Larry Chant

BRSA Ravens

1

120

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Hills

BRSA Ravens

1

120

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rolf Huber

Cabin Cruisers

2

116

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dan Lubbe

Friary Arms

1

116

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nick Hales

the Monters

6

112

112

112

112

112

107

 

 

 

 

Rob Allen

Chi Snooker Club

2

112

101

Luke Denyer

Friary Arms

4

112

100

100

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

Russ Burgess

Wheatsheaf

2

112

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Les Totham

Wheatsheaf

1

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frankie Rackham

Wheatsheaf

8

110

110

110

101

100

100

100

100

Roger Hackett

Newtown Raiders

2

108

108

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker Club

1

108

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cliff Prior

BRSA Ravens

1

106

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pete Butcher

Cabin Cruisers

1

106

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ash Jackson

Friary Arms

1

105

Adam Judd

Friary Arms

2

103

100

Luke Nash

the Monters

2

102

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Connor Durham

Newtown Raiders

1

102

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adie Howe

Cabin Cruisers

1

102

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rhonda West

Newtown Raiders

1

102

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dave Wingate

Newtown Raiders

1

102

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karen Wilson

Newtown Raiders

1

100

Top^

100+ SHOTS OUT

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

 

 

Lee Franklin

Squash Club

3

155

120

120

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

3

124

112

104

Jack Danahar

Claremont Samba's

2

120

114

Steve Aizlewood

Newtown 'A'

1

120

Jim Robinson

POW

2

119

100

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

3

115

113

105

Dave Mitchell

Squash Club

2

114

102

Neil Conn

Rich/Lamb

1

112

Darren Whiting

Claremont Samba's

1

110

Adey Nicholls

Newtown 'A'

1

109

Dave Owens

Squash Club

1

107

Phil Hayers

Neptune

1

103

 

 

Ricky Clark

Newtown 'A'

1

102

 

 

Gary Miller

Squash Club

2

100

100

Steve Perry

Rich/Lamb

1

100

 

 

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

 

 

Ben Lubbe

Friary Arms

2

130

102

 

Rob Palmer

Cabin Cruisers

3

126

103

100

Dave Wingate

Newtown Raiders

1

124

 

 

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

2

116

100

 

Larry Chant

BRSA Ravens

2

116

100

 

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker Club

1

116

 

 

Alex Richardson

Friary Arms

1

116

 

 

Mazz Tupper

Chi Snooker Club

1

114

 

 

Chris Hills

Friary Arms

1

105

 

 

James Bartley

the Monters

1

104

 

 

Mark H Todd

BRSA Ravens

1

104

 

 

Ben Lubbe

Friary Arms

1

102

 

 

Adi Linfield

Newtown Raiders

1

100

 

 

Dave Bourne

Chi Snooker Club

1

100

 

 

Top^

LEGS STARTING & FINISHING WITH A 100+

DIV 1

Lee Franklin

Squash Club

120 in - 120 out

15 darts

Week 18

SINGLES GAME

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

120 in - 113 out

18 darts

Week 13

SINGLES GAME

Steve Perry

Rich/Lamb

112 in - 100 out

42 darts

Week 5

SINGLES GAME

Gary Miller

Squash Club

100 in - 100 out

21 darts

Week 2

SINGLES GAME

DIV 2

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

152 in

21 darts

Week 4

Dave Wingate

Newtown Raiders

124 out

21 darts

Week 4

PAIRS GAME - *no award given

Top^

MOST "FIRST THROW" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Dave Owens

Squash Club

29

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

28

Darren Rich

Claremont Samba's

26

Micky Rowland

Squash Club

26

DIV 2

Larry Chant

BRSA Ravens

30

Les Totham

Wheatsheaf

26

Nick Hales

the Monters

26

Graeme Dutton

BRSA Ravens

26

Top^

"FIRST THROW" IN SHOT % [Per Legs Played] - (Half games played or more)

TOP 3

DIV 1

Dave Owens

Squash Club

70.73% [41]

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

70% [40]

Darren Rich

Claremont Samba's

68.42% [38]

DIV 2

Larry Chant

Chi Snooker Club

73.17% [41]

Graeme Dutton

BRSA Ravens

64.86% [37]

Rob Allen

Chi Snooker Club

61.54% [26]

Top^

MOST "NO SCORE" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Steve Perry

Rich/Lamb

68

Bridget Dobroslawa

Rich/Lamb

63

Kerrie Wilks

Claremont Samba's

59

Hayley Gatford

Hunston Club

59

DIV 2

Paul Burgess

Wheatsheaf

82

Chris Hills

Friary Arms

76

Sam Burgess

Wheatsheaf

69

Rolf Huber

Cabin Cruisers

69

Top^

LEAST DARTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Dave Owens

Squash Club

13 Darts

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

14 Darts

Micky Rowland

Squash Club

15 Darts

Adey Nicholls

Newtown 'A'

15 Darts

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

15 Darts

Dave Mitchell

Squash Club

15 Darts

Lee Franklin

Squash Club

15 Darts

DIV 2

Ben Todd

BRSA Ravens

14 Darts

Graeme Dutton

BRSA Ravens

17 Darts

Trish Kidd

Cabin Cruisers

18 Darts

Larry Chant

BRSA Ravens

18 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

67

Lee Franklin

Squash Club

64

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

59

DIV 2

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

54

Pete Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

52

Nick Hales

the Monters

50

Top^

TON AVERAGE Most [Tons] per legs played - (Half games played or more)

TOP 3

DIV 1

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

1.81 [37]

Lee Franklin

Squash Club

1.64 [39]

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

1.44 [41]

DIV 2

Pete Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

1.41 [39]

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

1.38 [39]

Trish Kidd

Cabin Cruisers

1.23 [35]

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

TOP 3

DIV 1

Pat O'Hara

Hunston Club

79 Darts

Paul Bizzell

POW

71 Darts

Kerrie Wilks

Claremont Samba's

69 Darts

Julie O'Hara

Hunston Club

69 Darts

DIV 2

Karen Wilson

Newtown Raiders

94 Darts

Terry Markey

Cabin Cruisers

85 Darts

Terry Bartley

the Monters

83 Darts

180's

x9

DIV 1

Lee Franklin

Squash Club

(2x KO)

x5

DIV 1

Gary Blackwood

Hunston Club

(3x KO*)

DIV 2

Adi Linfield

Newtown Raiders

x4

DIV 1

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

DIV 2

Nick Hales

the Monters

(1x KO)

x3

DIV 1

Dave Owens

Squash Club

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

Dave Mitchell

Squash Club

(1x KO)

DIV 2

Bradley Marshall

BRSA Ravens

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

(1x KO)

x2

DIV 1

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

Mark Walker

Hunston Club

DIV 2

Pete Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

Trish Kidd

Cabin Cruisers

Graeme Dutton

BRSA Ravens

(1x KO*)

x1

DIV 1

Brian Bircham

Neptune

Ian Dendy

POW

Wayne Owen

Newtown 'A'

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

Gary Miller

Squash Club

Adey Nicholls

Newtown 'A'

Darren Rich

Claremont Samba's

Ashley Clements

POW

Wayne Wadsworth

Claremont Samba's

Tom Cripps

Neptune

Peter Lagden

Neptune

Lee Chapman

Neptune

Derrick Longhurst

Squash Club

(1x KO)

Dave Cox

Claremont Samba's

(1x KO)

Stuart Gray

POW

(1x KO*)

DIV 2

Rob Palmer

Cabin Cruisers

Adam Judd

Friary Arms

James Bartley

the Monters

Les Totham

Wheatsheaf

Mark R Todd

BRSA Ravens

Larry Chant

BRSA Ravens

Sam Burgess

Wheatsheaf

Mike Hales

the Monters

Karen Winter

Newtown Raiders

Mark H Todd

BRSA Ravens

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker Club

Simon McDougall

BRSA Ravens

Andy Hills

BRSA Ravens

(1x KO*)

KO* = x1 scored at Blind Pairs Knockout

WHITEWASH LEGS

Sam Chant

BRSA Ravens

whitewashed by Keith Robinson (Chi Snooker Club)

in 21 darts

week 1

Sam Burgess

Wheatsheaf

whitewashed by Adi Linfield (Newtown Raiders)

in 24 darts

week 1

Darren Whiting

Claremont Samba's

whitewashed by Anita Punclue (POW)

in 27 darts

week 6

Stuart Rose

Newtown 'A'

whitewashed by Richard Pennells (POW)

in 30 darts

week 8

Hayley Gatford

Hunston Club

whitewashed by Darren Baldwin (Neptune)

in 21 darts

week 10

Les Totham

Wheatsheaf

whitewashed by Rob Allen (Chi Snooker Club)

in 24 darts

week 11

Rolf Huber

Cabin Cruisers

whitewashed by Anthony Landvogt (the Monters)

in 30 darts

week 11

Debbie Clements

POW

whitewashed by Lee Franklin (Squash Club)

in 24 darts

week 17

Ash Jackson

Friary Arms

whitewashed by Karen Winter (Newtown Raiders)

in 27 darts

week 18

Anthony Landvogt

the Monters

whitewashed by Trish Kidd (Cabin Cruisers)

in 21 darts

week 18

Bridget Dobroslawa

Rich/Lamb

whitewashed by Paul Bizzell (POW)

in 30 darts

week 19

Phil Compton

the Monters

whitewashed by Peter Hall (Chi Snooker Club)

in 36 darts

week 19

Bridget Dobroslawa

Rich/Lamb

whitewashed by Andy Stubbs (Hunston Club)

in 21 darts

week 20

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum