Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017

League Rules | Fixture List | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2016-2017 Competition Results

DIV 1 TREBLES KNOCKOUT (Played 14/3/17) Download the full results here

Winners

Darren Rich, Darren Whiting & Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

Runners-Up

Derrick Longhurst, Dave Mitchell & Karen Wilson

Newtown Raiders

DIV 2 TREBLES KNOCKOUT (Played 14/3/17) Download the full results here

Winners

Nick Hales, Dave Owens & James Bartley

the Monters

Runners-Up

Dougal Powell, Gary Newell & Paul van Ewijk

Old Barn Owls

'PETE MAY' TEAM KNOCKOUT (Played 7/3/17) Download the full results here

Winners

Hunston Club
(Julie O'Hara, Andy Stubbs, Rob Misselbrook, Graeme Dutton, Pat O'Hara and Hayley Gatford)

Div 1

Runners-Up

Cabin Cruisers
(Andy Cooper, Jody Cooper, Rob Palmer, Rolf Huber, Pete Butcher and Terry Markey)

Div 2

TEAM CONSOLATION KNOCKOUT (Played 7/3/17) Download the full results here

Winners

Old Barn Owls
(Dougal Powell, Alastair Ceballos-Anderson, Ian Kewin, Paul van Ewijk, Dean Knight, Paul Potter and Jason Gibbons)

Div 2

Runners-Up

Newtown Raiders
(Karen Winter, Karen Wilson, Rhonda West, Dave Mitchell, Ian Hackett and Mark H Todd)

Div 1

DIV 1 SINGLES KNOCKOUT (Played 13/2/16) Download the full results here

Winner

Gary Blackwood

Newtown Raiders

Runner-Up

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

Semi-Finalist

Hayley Gatford

Hunston Club

Semi-Finalist

Richard Ragless

Newtown Raiders

DIV 2 SINGLES KNOCKOUT (Played 13/2/16) Download the full results here

Winner

Frankie Rackham

Wheatsheaf

Runner-Up

Paul Van Ewijk

Old Barn Owls

Semi-Finalist

Ben Marley

the Monters

Semi-Finalist

Ben Lubbe

Friary Arms

DIV 1 PAIRS KNOCKOUT (Played 6/12/16) Download the full results here

Winners

Wayne Wadsworth & Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

Runners-Up

Darren Rich & Darren Whiting

Claremont Samba's

DIV 2 PAIRS KNOCKOUT (Played 6/12/16) Download the full results here

Winners

Dave Owens & Nick Hales

the Monters

Runners-Up

Dave Bourne & Ben Lubbe

Friary Arms

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum