Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2003-2004 | Season 2004-2005 | Season 2005-2006 | Season 2006-2007 |

Season 2007-2008 | Season 2008-2009 | Season 2009-2010 | Season 2010-2011 |

Season 2011-2012 | Season 2012-2013 | Season 2013-2014 | Season 2014-2015 |

Season 2015-2016 | Season 2016-2017

League Rules | Fixture List | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2016-2017 Results - FINAL

TEAM RESULTS

Division 1

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Won

Singles Legs Lost

Pairs Legs Won

Pairs Legs Lost

100+

180

Points

Claremont Samba's

20

201

61

103

35

355

14

304

POW 'B'

20

138

142

61

82

188

1

199

Neptune

20

130

145

62

76

200

6

192

Newtown Raiders

20

129

151

60

78

204

8

189

Chi Snooker Club

20

121

155

64

84

235

2

185

Hunston Club

20

104

169

76

71

171

2

180

Division 2

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Won

Singles Legs Lost

Pairs Legs Won

Pairs Legs Lost

100+

180

Points

Friary Arms

20

170

110

92

51

200

2

262

Old Barn Owls

20

163

116

84

59

181

2

247

the Monters

20

151

131

73

68

214

3

224

Cabin Cruisers

20

145

144

76

71

134

0

221

Wheatsheaf

20

140

151

70

78

149

2

210

POW 'A'

20

82

199

35

103

72

0

117

PLAYER RESULTS

Top^

LADY / MAN OF THE MATCHES

x11

DIV 2

Nick Hales

The Monters

x10

DIV 1

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

x9

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

x8

DIV 2

Dave Bourne

Friary Arms

x7

DIV 2

Dave Owens

the Monters

x6

DIV 1

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

x5

DIV 1

Jack Danahar

Claremont Samba's

DIV 2

Rob Palmer

Cabin Cruisers

x4

DIV 1

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

Ashley Clements

POW 'B'

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

DIV 2

Paul van Ewijk

Old Barn Owls

Dean Knight

Old Barn Owls

x3

DIV 1

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

Karen Winter

Newtown Raiders

x2

DIV 1

Phil Hayers

Neptune

Justin Gratwick

Neptune

DIV 2

Jason Gibbons

Old Barn Owls

Andy Cooper

Cabin Cruisers

Trish Kidd

Cabin Cruisers

Emma Bist

POW 'A'

Alastair Ceballos-Anderson

Old Barn Owls

x1

DIV 1

Stuart Gray

POW 'B'

Tom Cripps

Neptune

Andy Kilvington

POW 'B'

Richard Pennells

POW 'B'

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker Club

Darren Rich

Claremont Samba's

Ian Dendy

POW 'B'

Lee Chapman

Neptune

Gary Williamson

Neptune

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Raiders

Richard Ragless

Newtown Raiders

DIV 2

Adam Judd

Friary Arms

Ian Kewin

Old Barn Owls

Russ Burgess

Wheatsheaf

Frankie Rackham

Wheatsheaf

Del Hutchison

Wheatsheaf

James Bartley

The Monters

Alex Richardson

Friary Arms

Ben Lubbe

Friary Arms

Adam Hall

Friary Arms

Dean Ardener

Wheatsheaf

Top^

100+ SHOTS IN

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

15

160

160

120

120

120

120

120

120

110

100

100

100

100

100

100

Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

14

160

160

120

120

120

120

120

105

101

101

100

100

100

100

Justin Gratwick

Neptune

6

160

160

120

120

120

115

Phil Hayers

Neptune

8

160

152

120

116

101

100

100

100

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

6

160

135

120

120

110

105

Steve Carson

Neptune

2

160

100

Andy Chant

Chi Snooker Club

4

152

120

120

105

Lee Chapman

Neptune

2

152

102

Karen Winter

Newtown Raiders

3

152

100

100

Paul Bizzell

POW 'B'

6

148

120

105

100

100

100

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

7

148

112

112

112

112

108

108

Jim Robinson

POW 'B'

2

140

100

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Raiders

3

130

120

100

Wayne Wadsworth

Claremont Samba's

8

120

120

120

120

105

100

100

100

Jack Danahar

Claremont Samba's

11

120

120

120

120

120

103

101

100

100

100

100

Richard Ragless

Newtown Raiders

2

120

117

Richard Pennells

POW 'B'

5

120

116

105

101

100

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker Club

3

120

114

101

John Abbott

Chi Snooker Club

5

120

113

100

100

100

Darren Whiting

Claremont Samba's

9

120

110

110

110

101

100

100

100

100

Mark Sheppard

Hunston Club

1

120

Rob Collins

Claremont Samba's

1

120

Ryan Chard

Neptune

1

120

Mark H Todd

Newtown Raiders

1

120

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

6

116

100

100

100

100

100

Rob Rice

Chi Snooker Club

2

116

103

Derek Mitchell

Chi Snooker Club

1

116

Stuart Gray

POW 'B'

1

116

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

6

115

114

114

112

112

103

Graham Clear

Hunston Club

1

115

Julie O'Hara

Hunston Club

1

113

Ashley Clements

POW 'B'

3

112

112

112

Pat O'Hara

Hunston Club

2

112

100

Tom Cripps

Neptune

1

112

Roger Hackett

Newtown Raiders

3

108

102

102

Chloe Miles

POW 'B'

1

108

Hayley Gatford

Hunston Club

3

105

101

100

Gary Williamson

Neptune

6

102

102

102

102

102

102

Darren Rich

Claremont Samba's

2

100

100

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

1

100

Ryan Chard

Neptune

1

100

Gary Blackwood

Newtown Raiders

1

100

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nick Hales

the Monters

10

160

160

120

112

112

112

112

103

100

100

Rob Palmer

Cabin Cruisers

8

160

120

120

120

115

100

100

100

Del Hutchison

Wheatsheaf

1

152

Les Totham

Wheatsheaf

1

152

Trish Kidd

Cabin Cruisers

3

148

108

108

Adam Judd

Friary Arms

8

142

108

105

102

102

102

101

100

Adam Hall

Friary Arms

2

134

112

Alastair Ceballos-Anderson

Old Barn Owls

2

120

107

Ben Lubbe

Friary Arms

2

120

100

Rachel Hall

POW 'A'

3

114

114

102

Dave Owens

the Monters

6

113

112

112

112

112

112

Paul van Ewijk

Old Barn Owls

5

112

112

112

112

112

Alex Richardson

Friary Arms

5

112

112

112

112

110

Ant Landvogt

the Monters

2

112

112

Paula Duckett

POW 'A'

3

112

110

103

Dave Bourne

Friary Arms

4

112

103

101

101

Joe Costa

Cabin Cruisers

1

112

Dougal Powell

Old Barn Owls

1

112

Ben Marley

the Monters

1

112

Pete Butcher

Cabin Cruisers

2

106

106

Paul Burgess

Wheatsheaf

1

106

Andy Cooper

Cabin Cruisers

2

105

100

Terry Markey

Cabin Cruisers

1

105

Andy Fox

Cabin Cruisers

1

105

Terry Landvogt

the Monters

1

104

Bob Holmes

Cabin Cruisers

1

104

Jackie Duckett

POW 'A'

1

103

Luke Nash

the Monters

1

102

Carl Lilly

the Monters

1

102

Emma Bist

POW 'A'

2

101

100

Ian Kewin

Old Barn Owls

2

101

100

Dean Ardener

Wheatsheaf

2

100

100

James Bartley

the Monters

1

100

Ben Bambridge

Friary Arms

1

100

Frankie Rackham

Wheatsheaf

1

100

Top^

100+ SHOTS OUT

DIV 1

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

3

138

116

110

Dave Mitchell

Newtown Raiders

2

130

107

Wayne Wadsworth

Claremont Samba's

1

129

Gary Williamson

Neptune

3

124

120

113

Rhonda West

Newtown Raiders

1

119

Paul Bizzell

POW 'B'

3

118

114

113

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Raiders

1

117

Lee Chapman

Neptune

1

115

Jack Danahar

Claremont Samba's

1

115

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

6

113

112

112

108

106

101

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

1

112

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

2

111

108

Karen Winter

Newtown Raiders

1

111

Andy Chant

Chi Snooker Club

2

108

106

Gary Blackwood

Newtown Raiders

1

108

Richard Pennells

POW 'B'

1

108

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

3

107

103

100

Andy Kilvington

POW 'B'

1

106

Ashley Clements

POW 'B'

1

106

Pat O'Hara

Hunston Club

1

103

DIV 2

NAME

TEAM

Qty.

Highest

Dave Owens

the Monters

2

164

116

Nick Hales

the Monters

6

151

114

113

112

103

100

Charlie Hunter

Wheatsheaf

1

138

Paul van Ewijk

Old Barn Owls

2

136

112

Dave Bourne

Friary Arms

1

124

Rob Palmer

Cabin Cruisers

1

117

Adam Judd

Friary Arms

2

116

104

Trish Kidd

Cabin Cruisers

1

113

Frankie Rackham

Wheatsheaf

1

112

Dean Knight

Old Barn Owls

1

107

Dave Juniper

the Monters

1

100

Top^

LEGS STARTING & FINISHING WITH A 100+

DIV 2

Adam Judd

Friary Arms

142 in - 116 out

21 darts

Week 1

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

120 in - 138 out

15 darts

Week 17

DIV 2

Paul van Ewijk

Old Barn Owls

112 in - 112 out

18 darts

Week 6

DIV 2

Nick Hales

the Monters

112 in - 103 out

24 darts

Week 12

DIV 1

Paul Bizzell

POW 'B'

105 in - 114 out

24 darts

Week 1

DIV 1

Gary Williamson

Neptune

102 in - 124 out

18 darts

Week 5

DIV 1

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

100 in - 107 out

24 darts

Week 12

Top^

LEGS STARTING & FINISHING WITH A 100+

DIV 2

Adam Judd

Friary Arms

142 in - 116 out

21 darts

Week 1

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

120 in - 138 out

15 darts

Week 17

DIV 2

Paul van Ewijk

Old Barn Owls

112 in - 112 out

18 darts

Week 6

DIV 2

Nick Hales

the Monters

112 in - 103 out

24 darts

Week 12

DIV 1

Paul Bizzell

POW 'B'

105 in - 114 out

24 darts

Week 1

DIV 1

Gary Williamson

Neptune

102 in - 124 out

18 darts

Week 5

DIV 1

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

100 in - 107 out

24 darts

Week 12

Top^

MOST "FIRST THROW" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Lee Chapman

Neptune

33

Jack Danahar

Claremont Samba's

31

Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

30

DIV 2

Nick Hales

The Monters

28

Paul van Ewijk

Old Barn Owls

28

Alex Richardson

Friary Arms

27

Dave Owens

The Monters

25

Andy Cooper

Cabin Cruisers

25

Frankie Rackham

Wheatsheaf

25

Top^

"FIRST THROW" IN SHOT % [Per Legs Played] - (20 legs or more played)

TOP 3

DIV 1

Jack Danahar

Claremont Samba's

68.89% [45]

Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

68.18% [44]

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

66.67% [42]

DIV 2

Paul van Ewijk

Old Barn Owls

70.00% [40]

Jason Gibbons

Old Barn Owls

67.65% [34]

Nick Hales

The Monters

65.12% [43]

Top^

MOST "NO SCORE" IN SHOTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Pat O'Hara

Hunston Club

103

Paul Bizzell

POW 'B'

70

Julie O'Hara

Hunston Club

70

John Abbott

Chi Snooker Club

64

Steve Carson

Neptune

64

DIV 2

Anji Evans

POW 'A'

127

Jackie Duckett

POW 'A'

117

Terry Markey

Cabin Cruisers

96

Top^

LEAST DARTS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

13 Darts

John Abbott

Chi Snooker Club

14 Darts

Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

15 Darts

DIV 2

Dave Owens

Old Barn Owls

15 Darts

Paul van Ewijk

Old Barn Owls

16 Darts

Nick Hales

The Monters

17 Darts

Top^

LONGEST WINNING LEG

TOP 3

DIV 1

Paul Bizzell

POW 'B'

71 Darts

Peter Hall

Chi Snooker Club

71 Darts

Steve Carson

Neptune

65 Darts

Richard Pennells

POW 'B'

61 Darts

DIV 2

Paul Potter

Old Barn Owls

110 Darts

Terry Landvogt

The Monters

108 Darts

Ben Bambridge

Friary Arms

92 Darts

Top^

MOST TONS

TOP 3

DIV 1

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

79

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

77

Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

73

DIV 2

Nick Hales

The Monters

68

Dave Bourne

Friary Arms

57

Dave Owens

The Monters

48

Top^

TON AVERAGE Most [Tons] per legs played - (20 legs or more played)

TOP 3

DIV 1

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba’s

1.83 [42]

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

1.72 [46]

Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba’s

1.66 [44]

DIV 2

Nick Hales

The Monters

1.58 [43]

Dave Bourne

Friary Arms

1.24 [46]

Dave Owens

The Monters

1.17 [41]

180's

x6

DIV 1

Andy Whiteley

Claremont Samba's

x5

DIV 1

Richard Ragless

Newtown Raiders

(3x ko)

x4

DIV 1

Karen Winter

Newtown Raiders

x3

DIV 1

Micky Rowland

Claremont Samba's

DIV 2

Nick Hales

the Monters

(1x ko)

x2

DIV 1

Darren Rich

Claremont Samba's

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Club

Gary Williamson

Neptune

Jack Danahar

Claremont Samba's

Derrick Longhurst

Newtown Raiders

DIV 2

Del Hutchison

Wheatsheaf

Ben Marley

the Monters

(2x ko)

Adam Judd

Friary Arms

(1x ko)

Ian Kewin

Old Barn Owls

(2x ko)

x1

DIV 1

Debbie Clements

POW 'B'

Tom Cripps

Neptune

Phil Hayers

Neptune

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker Club

Andy Chant

Chi Snooker Club

Wayne Wadsworth

Claremont Samba's

Rob Misselbrook

Hunston Club

(1x ko)

Richard Pennells

POW 'B'

(1x ko)

Hayley Gatford

Hunston Club

(1x ko)

Ian Hackett

Newtown Raiders

(1x ko)

Steve Carson

Neptune

Lee Chapman

Neptune

Graeme Dutton

Hunston Club

(1x ko)

DIV 2

Alastair Ceballos-Anderson

Old Barn Owls

James Bartley

the Monters

Dean Knight

Old Barn Owls

Adam Hall

Friary Arms

Dave Owens

the Monters

(1x ko)

Gary Newell

Old Barn Owls

(1x ko)

ko = qty. scored in knockouts (included in main total)

WHITEWASH LEGS

Paul Bizzell

POW 'B'

whitewashed by Andy Stubbs (Hunston Club)

in 30 darts

week 2

Anji Evans

POW 'A'

whitewashed by Ben Bambridge (Friary Arms)

in 39 darts

week 2

Andy Cooper

Cabin Cruisers

whitewashed by Dave Bourne (Friary Arms)

in 21 darts

week 3

Debbie Clements

POW 'B'

whitewashed by Karen Winter (Newtown Raiders)

in 21 darts

week 5

Terry Markey

Cabin Cruisers

whitewashed by Frankie Rackham (Wheatsheaf)

in 18 darts

week 5

Lee Chapman

Neptune

whitewashed by Micky Rowland (Claremont Samba's

in 15 darts

week 7

Luke Nash

the Monters

whitewashed by Terry Markey (Cabin Cruisers)

in 27 darts

week 11

Rachel Hall

POW 'A'

whitewashed by Ben Lubbe (Friary Arms)

in 24 darts

week 12

Chloe Miles

POW 'B'

whitewashed by Darren Rich (Claremont Samba's)

in 18 darts

week 14

Jackie Duckett

POW 'A'

whitewashed by Andy Cooper (Cabin Cruisers)

in 30 darts

week 14

Jackie Duckett

POW 'A'

whitewashed by Dave Owens (the Monters)

in 18 darts

week 15

Jackie Duckett

POW 'A'

whitewashed by Rob Palmer (Cabin Cruisers)

in 20 darts

week 19

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum