Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Star Darts logo

| Season 2016 | Season 2017 |

League Rules | Mens Fixture List | Ladies Fixture List | Mens Results | Ladies Results | Competition Results

Men play Tuesdays - Ladies Play Thursdays

2016 Ladies League Results - FINAL

Results taken from the paperwork given out to teams. Any queries, please contact the Star Darts committee.

Team Name

Matches Played

Singles Legs Played

Singles Legs
Won - Lost

100+

Singles
Points

Pairs Games Played

Pairs Games
Won - Lost

Pairs
Points

180

Cap

Sec

Chi Snooker Club

12

144

94

50

59

94

24

10

14

10

1

8

6

POW 'A'

12

144

81

63

39

81

24

12

12

12

2

6

9

Richmond Arms

12

144

80

64

33

80

24

11

13

11

0

10

7

POW 'B'

12

144

78

66

56

78

24

14

10

14*

1

8

8

Railway Club

12

144

62

82

37

62

24

14

10

14

0

6

1

Friary 'A'

12

144

58

86

32

58

24

11

13

11

1

4

4

Newtown SC

12

144

53

91

24

53

24

10

14

10

0

3

6

* Pairs won after playoff

Top^

CAPTAINS WINNER

Gina Berry

Richmond Arms

10 Wins

Top^

SECRETARIES WINNER

Paula Duckett

POW 'A'

9 Wins

Top^

LEAST DARTS

Karen Winter

POW 'B'

18 Darts

Top^

HIGHEST OUT-SHOT

Paula Duckett

POW 'A'

129

Top^

'3-dart' Accumulative Averages
(as given on the paperwork given out to teams. Any queries, please contact the Star Darts committee.)

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Average

1

Hayley Gatford

Chi Snooker Club

1454.3

2

Pam Stonestreet

Richmond Arms

1041.9

3

Karen West

Chi Snooker Club

857.7

4

Paula Duckett

POW 'A'

846.4

5

Whitney Gatford

Chi Snooker Club

817.7

6

Mary Janman

POW 'A'

800.7

7

Gina Berry

Richmond Arms

790.4

8

Julie English

POW 'A'

784.9

9

Chris Warne

Newtown SC

770.8

10

Emma Bist

POW 'B'

721.8

11

Karen Bennett

POW 'A'

663.7

12

Karen Winter

POW 'B'

636.3

13

Tracey Reeves

Newtown SC

606.2

14

Pat Woolacott

Friary 'A'

575.0

15

Debbie Clements

POW 'B'

566.9

16

Bridget Derwojed

Friary 'A'

542.2

17

Irene Pudduck

Railway Club

520.8

18

Ann Tongman

Friary 'A'

502.7

19

Mary Roberts

Richmond Arms

501.6

20

Doreen Hayler

Richmond Arms

492.1

21

Ness Tapner

Chi Snooker Club

472.0

22

Maureen Dempsey

Railway Club

439.1

23

Rhonda Wilson-West

POW 'B'

413.2

24

Rachel Hall

POW 'B'

394.7

25

Anji Evans

POW 'B'

370.6

26

Amanda Horn

Newtown SC

370.2

27

Jeanne Kay

Friary 'A'

351.6

28

Mary Todd

Railway Club

281.4

29

Heather Brookes

Newtown SC

270.1

30

Mary-Jane Todd

Railway Club

256.2

31

Tracey Simpkins

Newtown SC

254.4

32

Ros Horn

Newtown SC

225.7

33

Shirley Ruddock

Friary 'A'

172.7

34

Caz Taylor

Richmond Arms

165.3

35

Lynda Royce

Chi Snooker Club

153.6

36

Jo Blaker

Railway Club

74.2

37

L. Howland

Railway Club

38.5

38

C. Thorpe

Newtown SC

32.0

39

Harriet Gatford

Chi Snooker Club

23.8

40

June Boost

Friary 'A'

22.5

41

Jackie Duckett

POW 'A'

0

Top^

Tons Total
(as given on the paperwork given out to teams. Any queries, please contact the Star Darts committee.)

Pos.

Players Name

Team

Tons

1

Hayley Gatford

Chi Snooker Club

3302

2

Emma Bist

POW 'B'

2020

3

Paula Duckett

POW 'A'

1849

4

Karen West

Chi Snooker Club

1740

5

Julie English

POW 'A'

1570

6

Debbie Clements

POW 'B'

1543

7

Pat Woolacott

Friary 'A'

1466

8

Karen Winter

POW 'B'

1454

9

Pam Stonestreet

Richmond Arms

1311

10

Gina Berry

Richmond Arms

1265

11

Chris Warne

Newtown SC

1153

12

Mary Todd

Railway Club

1087

13

Maureen Dempsey

Railway Club

1081

14

Irene Pudduck

Railway Club

1055

15

Jeanne Kay

Friary 'A'

854

16

Whitney Gatford

Chi Snooker Club

751

17

Ann Tongman

Friary 'A'

735

18

Mary Janman

POW 'A'

697

19

Mary Roberts

Richmond Arms

634

20

Tracey Simpkins

Newtown SC

576

21

Rhonda Wilson-West

POW 'B'

560

22

Ness Tapner

Chi Snooker Club

509

23

Tracey Reeves

Newtown SC

485

24

Bridget Derwojed

Friary 'A'

467

25

Karen Bennett

POW 'A'

449

26

Ros Horn

Newtown SC

429

27

Mary-Jane Todd

Railway Club

342

28

Amanda Horn

Newtown SC

338

29

Rachel Hall

POW 'B'

315

30

Anji Evans

POW 'B'

314

31

Doreen Hayler

Richmond Arms

259

32

Jo Blaker

Railway Club

242

33

Caz Taylor

Richmond Arms

217

34

Lynda Royce

Chi Snooker Club

125

35

June Boost

Friary 'A'

106

36

Shirley Ruddock

Friary 'A'

103

37

C. Thorpe

Newtown SC

10

38

Jackie Duckett

POW 'A'

0

39

Harriet Gatford

Chi Snooker Club

0

40

Heather Brookes

Newtown SC

0

41

L. Howland

Railway Club

0

Top^

180's (including knockouts)

x2

Emma Bist

POW 'B'

x1

Hayley Gatford

Chi Snooker Club

Jeanne Kay

Friary 'A'

Paula Duckett

POW 'A'

Julie English

POW 'A'

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum