Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 | Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 | Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2015 Registered Players

Players registered at start of the season on team details form, unless stated otherwise.

Aldwick Legion 'A' - Division 3

  • Angie Landvogt

  • Antony Landvogt
  • Debbie Ling [secretary]
  • Des Ling [captain]
  • Glo Greene [vice-secretary]
  • Helen Miles
  • Lester Gray
  • Michelle Dunham
  • Steven Landvogt
  • Terry Landvogt
  • Tony Miles [vice-captain]

 

Aldwick Legion 'B' - Division 2

  • John Ferreett

  • Len Moore
  • Michael Hoare
  • Simon Edwards [secretary]
  • Terry Whiffen [captain]
  • Tom O'Sullivan
  • Tony Tucker

 

ASC - Division 3

  • Alice Holcombe

  • Betty Whale
  • John Elliott
  • John Stephenson
  • Kirk Betsworth
  • Martin Whale
  • Mick Deadman
  • Pauline Waller
  • Philip Reynolds
  • Steve Reynolds [captain]
  • Stuart Turner [secretary]
  • Val Elliott

 

BRSA 'B' - Division 2

  • Arnie Elout (registered week 10)

  • Claire Delaney
  • Garry Rose [captain]
  • Graeme Dutton
  • Joe Osman [secretary]
  • Joseph Delaney
  • Martin Sims
  • Mick Delaney [vice-captain]
  • Natalie ? (registered week 14)
  • Sian Delaney
  • Steve Aizlewood [vice-secretary]
  • Steve Taylor
  • Terry Smith

Steve Aizlewood was also registered by Chi Snooker 'C', but played first this season for the BRSA 'B' on week 2.

 

BRSA Ravens - Division 2

  • Alice Todd

  • Ben Todd [secretary]
  • Bradley Marshall [vice-captain]
  • Brian Barnard [vice-secretary]
  • Larry Chant (registered week 7)
  • Mark H Todd [captain]
  • Mark R Todd
  • Mary Todd
  • Mary-Jane Todd
  • Mick Isles
  • Sam Chant (registered week 7)
  • Tracey Reeves (registered week 3)

 

Chi Snooker 'A' - Division 2

  • Arthur Clark

  • Conner O'Hara
  • Derek Mitchell [vice-captain]
  • Geoff Linfield
  • Janet Ayres
  • John Luff
  • Julie O'Hara [vice-secretary]
  • Lucy Nicholls
  • Pat O'Hara [secretary]
  • Peter Atkins
  • Peter Hall [captain]
  • Rob Rice
  • Wayne Bayley (registered week 2)

 

Chi Snooker 'C' - Division 1

  • Adey Nicholls

  • Adi Linfield
  • George Knight
  • John Abbott
  • Keith Robinson [vice-captain]
  • Mazz Tupper [secretary]
  • Nathan Warren
  • Steve Aizlewood
  • Tom Spencer [captain]
  • Tony Hardham

Steve Aizlewood was also registered by the BRSA 'B', and played first this season for the BRSA 'B' on week 2.

 

Claremont - Division 3

  • Brian Ayling (registered week 1)

  • Colin Walker (registered week 14)
  • Dave Stone
  • Gary Blackwood [captain]
  • Gary Miller
  • Janet Grinstead [vice-captain/vice-secretary]
  • Karen Winter
  • Laura Macintosh
  • Len Hillier
  • Mark Walker [secretary]
  • Mike Hales

 

Friary 'C' - Division 3

  • Guy Watson [vice-captain]

  • Jeanne Kay [secretary]
  • Julie English [captain]
  • Karen Bennett
  • Mary Janman (registered week 8)
  • Pat Woolacott
  • Richard Ruddock
  • Roy Barrett (registered week 8)
  • Shirley Ruddock [vice-secretary]
  • Tim McCarthy

 

Friary 'D' - Division 2

  • Colin Ragless [captain]

  • Dave Wingate
  • George Claridge [vice-captain]
  • James Riggs
  • John Mace
  • Karen DeStecroix
  • Karl Wingate [secretary]
  • Michelle Chandler (registered at the Trebles KO)
  • Peter Green [vice-secretary]

 

Hunston Club - Division 1

  • Andy Stubbs [secretary]

  • Chris Gatford [vice-secretary]
  • Chris Osborne
  • Graham Clear
  • Hayley Gatford [captain]
  • Lee Langford
  • Mark Shepherd
  • Rick Cousins
  • Rob Misselbrook (registered week 12)

 

Jacks Jokers - Division 1

  • Anita Puncule

  • Ashley Clements [captain]
  • Debbie Clements [secretary]
  • Ian Dendy
  • Jeff Church
  • Jim Robinson
  • Richard Pennells [vice-secretary]
  • Stuart Gray [vice-captain]

 

Lumber Jacks - Division 2

  • Andy Chant [captain]

  • Adam Hall (registered week 2)
  • Ben Lubbe (registered week 2)
  • Charlotte O'Connor (registered week 2)
  • Chris Hills (registered week 7)
  • Dave Bourne [secretary]
  • Emma Bist
  • Richard Todd (registered week 1)
  • Rob Allen
  • Simon McDougall
  • Sonia Morgan (registered week 5)

* Larry Chant & Paul Bizzell have been unregistered by the team.

 

Newtown SC 'A' - Division 1

  • Adam Norgett [vice-secretary]

  • Alex Norgett [captain]
  • Ben Marley
  • Dean Cooper
  • Declan Belcher [vice-captain]
  • Gary Norgett
  • Keelan Belcher [secretary]
  • Lewis Kalli
  • Nathan Belcher
  • Ricky Clark
  • Stuart Rose

 

Newtown SC 'X' - Division 2

  • Connor Durham (registered at the Trebles KO)

  • Jason Webster [vice-captain]
  • Lee Hellyer
  • Lewis Campling [captain]
  • Luke Haywood (registered week 6)
  • Matt Shoebridge
  • Paul Crockford (registered week 8)
  • Paul Meuross [vice-secretary]
  • Rob Tite [secretary]
  • Wayne Owen

 

POW 'B' - Division 3

  • Bev Giacopazzi

  • Bob Twaites
  • Don Miles
  • Chloe Maxine
  • Esme Davis [vice-captain]
  • Graham Crawley
  • John Davis [captain]
  • Maureen Dempsey (registered week 3)
  • Megan Smith [vice-secretary]
  • Monica Roberts [secretary]
  • Sarah Landvogt

 

POW 'Z' - Division 1

  • Andy Cooke

  • Colin Mace [captain]
  • Dave Owens [vice-captain]
  • Lee Franklin [secretary]
  • Lee Gladman
  • Nick Wyatt
  • Ray Wellfare [vice-secretary]
  • Rob Collins
  • Wayne Wadsworth (registered week 1)

 

QE2 Cobras - Division 1

  • Chris Williams [vice-captain]

  • Chris Wimble
  • Darren Rich
  • Dave Juniper [secretary]
  • Jack Danahar [vice-secretary]
  • Lucann Forden [captain]
  • Matt Spindler
  • Micky Rowland
  • Sam Abrehart
  • Steve Jenkins
  • Wayne Green

 

Richmond Rebels - Division 3

  • Caz Taylor [secretary]

  • Dave Jefford (registered week 4)
  • Doreen Hayler [vice-secretary]
  • Ellie Gostick
  • John Wickens
  • Mary Roberts [captain]
  • Mick Desterbecq
  • Paula Duckett [vice-captain]
  • Shenagh Wickens
  • Sylvia Desterbecq

 

Richmond Regulars - Division 3

  • Andy Nason (registered week 11)

  • Andy Tinson (registered week 4)
  • Bill Hill
  • Debbie Herbert
  • Gary Marshall
  • Geoff Hillier
  • Jackie Miller [captain]
  • Jamie Marshall (registered week 2)
  • John McAllister
  • Maggie Doyle
  • Mel Thomas (registered week 11)
  • Michelle McAllister [secretary]
  • Mick Hames
  • Pat O'Hagan
  • Pete Herbert
  • Sarah Small

 

Wheatsheaf - Division 1

  • Andy Cooper

  • Buster Barton
  • Dave Coupland
  • Derek Longhurst [vice-secretary]
  • Ian Hackett [secretary]
  • Phil Westwood
  • Richard Ragless [vice-captain]
  • Rob Ragless
  • Roger Hackett [captain]
  • Vince Goddings

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum