Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 | Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 | Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2016 Competition Results

BLIND TREBLES (Played 2/9/16) Download the full results here

Winners

John Coles (Newtown 'X'), Keith Robinson (Chi Snooker 'C') & Micky Rowland (POW 'Z')

Runners-Up

Dave Bourne (Chi Snooker 'C'), Ian Hackett (Squash Club) & Mark Walker (BRSA Wanderers)

DIVISION 1 PAIRS (Played 26/8/16) Download the full results here

Winners

Lee Franklin & Dave Owens

POW 'Z'

Runners-Up

Graeme Dutton & Richard Ragless

Squash Club

DIVISION 2 PAIRS (Played 26/8/16) Download the full results here

Winners

Gary Blackwood & Gary Bryant

BRSA Wanderers & Claremont Wanderers

Runners-Up

Dave Wingate & George Claridge

Friary 'D'

DIVISION 3 PAIRS (Played 26/8/16) Download the full results here

Winners

Alex Richardson & Adam Hall

the Station

Runners-Up

Emma Bist & Paula Duckett

the Station

DIVISION 1 SINGLES (Played 19/8/16) Download the full results here

Winner

Richard Ragless

Squash Club

Runner-Up

Graeme Dutton

Squash Club

DIVISION 2 SINGLES (Played 19/8/16) Download the full results here

Winner

Gary Blackwood

BRSA Wanderers

Runner-Up

Simon Kimber

Friary 'D'

DIVISION 3 SINGLES (Played 19/8/16) Download the full results here

Winner

Ashley Clements

New Jacks

Runner-Up

Ian Dendy

POW Galleon

CAPTAINS (Played 5/8/16) Download the full results here

Winner

Gary Blackwood

BRSA Wanderers

Runner-Up

Keith Robinson

Chi Snooker 'C'

SECRETARIES (Played 5/8/16) Download the full results here

Winner

Lee Franklin

POW 'Z'

Runner-Up

Karl Wingate

Friary 'D'

MIXED PAIRS (Played 10/6/16) Download the full results here

Winners

Paula Duckett
& Dave Owens

the Station & POW 'Z'

Runners-Up

Hayley Gatford
& Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

DIVISION 1 TREBLES (Played 3/6/16) Download the full results here

Winners

Richard Ragless,
Derrick Longhurst
& Buster Barton

Squash Club

Runners-Up

Graham Clear,
Mark Sheppard
& Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

DIVISION 2 TREBLES (Played 3/6/16) Download the full results here

Winners

Gary Bryant,
Jason McVite
& Tom O’Sullivan

Claremont Wanderers

Runners-Up

Dave Stone,
Nathan Warren
& Joe Osman

BRSA Wanderers

DIVISION 3 TREBLES (Played 3/6/16) Download the full results here

Winners

Emma Bist,
Adam Judd
& Michelle Skeites

the Station

Runners-Up

Adam Hall,
Ben Lubbe
& Alex Richardson

the Station

LADIES (Played 27/5/16) Download the full results here

Winner

Hayley Gatford

Hunston Hares

Runner-Up

Mary-Jane Todd

BRSA Ravens

OVER 50's (Played 27/5/16) Download the full results here

Winner

Andy Stubbs

Hunston Hares

Runner-Up

John Luff

Chi Snooker 'A'

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum