Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts | Star Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Facebook | Twitter

Season 2004 | Season 2005 | Season 2006 | Season 2007 | Season 2008 | Season 2009 | Season 2010 | Season 2011 | Season 2012 | Season 2013 | Season 2014 | Season 2015 | Season 2016 | Season 2017

Fixture List | League Rules | Registered Players | Season Results | Weekly Results | Competition Results | Player Stats.

2016 Registered Players

Players registered at start of the season on team details form, unless stated otherwise.

UPDATED 13/8/16 @ 1:30pm

ASC - Division 3

  • Alice Holcombe

  • Betty Whale
  • John Stephenson
  • Kate Stephenson
  • Kirk Betsworth
  • Martin Whale
  • Mick Deadman
  • Pauline Waller
  • Philip Reynolds
  • Steve Reynolds [captain]
  • Stuart Turner [secretary]
  • Val Elliott

 

BRSA Ravens - Division 1

  • Alice Todd

  • Ben Todd [secretary]
  • Brian Barnard
  • Bradley Marshall [vice-secretary]
  • Mark Reeves
  • Mark H Todd [captain]
  • Mark R Todd [vice-captain]
  • Mary Todd
  • Mary-Jane Todd
  • Mick Delaney
  • Mick Isles
  • Tracey Reeves
  • Trish Kidd

 

BRSA Wanderers - Division 2

  • Brenda Walker (registered Week 11)

  • Brian Ayling
  • Colin Walker
  • Dave Stone [vice-secretary]
  • Gary Blackwood [captain]
  • Gary Miller
  • Janet Grinstead [vice-captain]
  • Joe Osman
  • Karen Winter
  • Lee Passey
  • Mark Walker [secretary]
  • Nathan Warren (registered Week 1)

 

Chi Snooker 'A' - Division 2

  • Arthur Clark [vice-captain]

  • Conner O'Hara
  • Derek Mitchell [secretary]
  • Geoff Linfield
  • Janet Ayres
  • John Luff
  • Julie O'Hara
  • Pat O'Hara [vice-secretary]
  • Peter Hall [captain]
  • Rob Rice

 

Chi Snooker 'C' - Division 1

  • Andy Chant

  • Dave Bourne
  • George Knight
  • John Abbott
  • Keith Robinson [captain]
  • Larry Chant
  • Mazz Tupper [secretary]
  • Tom Spencer (registered Week 12)
  • Tony Hardham

 

Claremont Wanderers - Division 2

  • Darren Rich

  • Gary Bryant
  • Jason Macvite
  • John Ferrett
  • Mick Hales
  • Nigel Towell
  • Terry Whiffen [captain]
  • Tom O'Sullivan [vice-captain]
  • Tony Tucker [secretary]

 

Friary 'C' - Division 2

  • Bridgett Derwojed

  • Guy Watson [captain]
  • Jeanne Kay [secretary]
  • Julie English
  • Karen Bennett
  • Kevin Seal
  • Mary Janman
  • Pat Woolacott
  • Richard Ruddock
  • Roy Barrett
  • Shirley Ruddock
  • Tim McCarthy

 

Friary 'D' - Division 2

  • Colin Ragless

  • Dave Wingate [vice-secretary]
  • George Claridge
  • James Riggs [captain]
  • John Mace
  • Karen De Ste Croix
  • Karl Wingate [secretary]
  • Peter Green [vice-captain]
  • Simon Kimber

 

Hunston Hares - Division 1

  • Andy Stubbs [secretary]

  • Chris Gatford (registered Week 8)
  • Chris Osborne
  • Graham Clear [vice-captain]
  • Hayley Gatford [captain]
  • Mark Shepherd [vice-secretary]
  • Nikki Pitman
  • Rick Cousins
  • Rob Misselbrook
  • Whitney Gatford

 

New Jacks - Division 3

  • Anita Puncule

  • Ashley Clements
  • Charlie Hunter (registered Week 1)
  • Debbie Clements
  • Lewis Kalli
  • Rob Allen [captain]
  • Rob Claire (registered Week 1)
  • Rowan Barker (registered Week 12)
  • Simon McDougall [secretary]

 

Newtown Dart Vaders - Division 1

  • Adey Nicholls

  • Alex Norgett [secretary]
  • Ben Booker
  • Ben Marley
  • Declan Belcher [vice-secretary]
  • Keelan Belcher [vice-captain]
  • Nathan Belcher
  • Ricky Clark
  • Stuart Rose [captain]

 

Newtown 'X' - Division 2

  • Jason Webster

  • John Coles (registered Week 8)
  • Lee Hellyer [vice-secretary]
  • Lewis Campling [captain]
  • Luke Heywood
  • Matt Shoebridge
  • Paul Crockford
  • Paul Meuross [secretary]
  • Rob Tite [vice-captain]
  • Steve Aizlewood (registered Week 1)
  • Tony McDonald
  • Wayne Owen

 

POW 'A' - Division 3

  • Angie Landvogt

  • Antony Landvogt
  • Debbie Ling [secretary]
  • Des Ling [captain]
  • Glo Greene [vice-secretary]
  • Kenni Clarke (registered Week 12)
  • Lester Gray
  • Michelle Lilly
  • Sarah Landvogt
  • Steven Landvogt
  • Terry Landvogt
  • Tony Miles [vice-captain]

 

POW 'B' - Division 2

  • Christine Edwards

  • Derek Smith
  • Esme Davis [vice-captain]
  • John Davis [captain]
  • Len Moore
  • Maureen Dempsey
  • Megan Smith
  • Michael Hoare
  • Monica Roberts [vice-secretary]
  • Simon Edwards [secretary]

 

POW 'Z' - Division 1

  • Cliff Prior

  • Colin Mace [captain]
  • Dave Owens [vice-captain]
  • Lee Franklin [secretary]
  • Lee Gladman
  • Micky Rowland
  • Nick Wyatt
  • Ray Wellfare [vice-secretary]
  • Rob Collins

 

POW Galleon - Division 3

  • Bob Twaites

  • Chloe Miles [secretary]
  • Don Miles [captain]
  • Graham Crawley
  • Ian Dendy
  • Jeff Church
  • Paul Bizzell
  • Richard Pennells [vice-secretary]
  • Steve Swan
  • Stuart Gray [vice-captain]

 

QE2 Cobras - Division 1

  • Adam Fowler

  • Alan Hayward (registered Week 11)
  • Brian Beard
  • Chris Williams
  • Danny Jones (registered Week 4)
  • Dave Juniper [secretary]
  • Ian Kew (registered Week 6)
  • Jack Danahar (registered Week 1)
  • Jason Mines (registered Week 4)
  • Liam Greenfield
  • Lucann Forden [captain]
  • Martin Connelly (registered Week 14 catch-up)
  • Matt Spindler
  • Max Burton (registered Week 5 catch-up)
  • Nick Apps (registered Week 6)
  • Ryan Purvis
  • Sam Abrehart
  • Steve Jenkins
  • Wayne Green (registered Week 1)
  • Wayne Wadsworth (registered Week 1)

 

Royal Oak - Division 3

  • Alan White [secretary]

  • Dave Coupland
  • Gary Harwood [vice-captain]
  • Jenna Cattermole (registered Week 4)
  • Len Dixey
  • Les Mullinger
  • Martin Grainger [captain]
  • Richard Harwood (registered Week 1)

 

Squash Club - Division 1

  • Andy Cooper

  • Buster Barton
  • Derek Longhurst [vice-secretary]
  • Graeme Dutton
  • Ian Hackett [secretary]
  • Pete Mitchell
  • Phil Westwood
  • Richard Ragless [vice-captain]
  • Robert Bridges
  • Roger Hackett [captain]
  • Terry Davison

 

The Station - Division 3

  • Adam Hall

  • Adam Judd
  • Alex Richardson [vice-captain]
  • Ben Lubbe
  • Chris Hills
  • Emma Bist [captain]
  • Maisie Mountain (registered Week 6)
  • Michelle Skeites [vice-secretary]
  • Paula Duckett
  • Rachel Hall [secretary]
  • Terry Smith

 

Copyright © - Bognor-Darts.co.uk - All rights reserved

Home | Benevolent Darts | Summer Darts | Double In Double Out Darts | Super League Darts

Competitions | Darts Help | Links | Contact Us | Site Map | Forum